Send us an Email

We Ship Worldwide.

 

Payment Methods:

Follow Us:

© 2014 by Tek Division. Created by SLAV

Tek DIVISION  s.r.o.

 Krásna 1060/24, Galanta 92401

Slovakia

SK 2024131010

tekdivision@gmail.com   

  • Instagram
  • Facebook App Icon

Privacy Policy &  Terms of Use 

 

Privacy Policy
 

1 . Introduction

We at Tek DIVISION respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The below outlines outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website.By visiting this website, viewing its content or purchasing from it you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites. If you have a problem with any external link please contact the link owner directly.

 

2 . Types of Information Collected by us

We retain two types of information:

• “Personal Data”

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses, and telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us either by e-mail, by filling in a form or otherwise.

• “Non-Personal Data”

We gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

 

3 . Purposes For Which We Hold Your Data

• Non-Personal Data

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

 

• Cookies

This website uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our website

- our cookies are not available to other websites. Our cookies will record your login details (if you have chosen that option), and your basket contents for a short period of time. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this website. 

 

• Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

    (a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;

    (b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;

    (c) to contact you with details of special offers and news of interest, if you have opted to subscribe to our mailing list.

    (d) we will never sell your contact information to a third party.

 

4 . Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.

We will not sell, rent or disclose your Personal Data to third parties, except if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

 

 

5 . Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by our Internet Service Provider. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

 

6 . Updating, Verifying, and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly.

 

7 . Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Terms of Use. 
 
  • Please read these terms and conditions carefully before accessing and/or ordering any goods from             the Tek DIVISION s.r.o. website. Accessing, browsing or using this website in any way indicates that you agree to be bound by this terms and conditions. We reserve the rights to amend these terms & conditions at any time, without the need to notify our costumers.

 

  • You represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years old . Subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement, Tek DIVISION s.r.o. here by grants you a limited, revocable, non-transferable and non-exclusive license to access and use the Site by displaying it on your internet browser only for the purpose of shopping for personal  items  sold on the Site and not for any commercial use or use on behalf of any third party, except as explicitly permitted by Tek DIVISION s.r.o. in advance. Any breach of this agreement shall result in the immediate revocation of the license granted in this paragraph without notice to you.

 

 

  • Except as permitted in the paragraph above, you may not reproduce, distribute, display, sell, lease, transmit create derivative works from, translate, modify, reverse-engineer, disassemble, decompile or otherwise exploit this Site or any portion of it unless expressly permitted by Tek DIVISION s.r.o. in writing. You may not make any commercial use of any of the information provided on the Site or make any use of the site for the benefit of another business unless explicitly permitted by Tek DIVISION s.r.o. in advance. Tek DIVISION s.r.o. reserves the right to refuse service, cancel orders in its discretion, including, without limitation, if Tek DIVISION s.r.o. believes that costumer conduct violates applicable law or is harmful to Tek DIVISION s.r.o. interests.

 

  • You shall not upload to, distribute, or otherwise publish through this Site any Content, information, or other material that:

  • Violates or infringes the copyrights, patents, trademarks, service marks, trade secrets, or other proprietary rights of any person

  • Is libelous, threatening, defamatory, obscene, indecent, pornographic, or could give rise to any civil or criminal liability under  EU or international law.

  • Include any bugs, viruses, worms, trap doors, Trojan horses or other harmful code or properties.

 

  • Please note that there may be certain orders that we are unable to accept and must cancel.                        Tek DIVISION s.r.o   reserve the right, at sole discretion, to refuse or cancel any order for any reason. Some situations that may result in your order being canceled include limitations on quantities available for purchase, inaccuracies or errors in product or pricing information. We may also require additional information before accepting any order. We will contact you if all or any portion of your order is canceled or if additional information is required to accept your order.

 

  • Once purchased , the products on this website should only be used in accordance with the manufacturer’s instructions and should be used on own risk.

 

  • It is responsibility of the costumer to enter the correct delivery address details at the time of ordering. If the costumer enters the incorrect or incomplete address and goods are delivered to wrong address, we are under no obligation to issue a refund or send replacement goods. If goods are returned to us if they have been sent to wrong address we are not obligated to re-send at our expense, however, a refund will be offered less the postal expense. If you notice that you have provided the incorrect or incomplete details please contact us as soon you can.

 

RETURNS POLICY

 

 

For Non-Faulty Goods

If you have had a change of heart you must return the item to the Tek DIVISION s.r.o. unused and in its original condition and packaging within 14 days for refund. Faulty products will be refunded after return and inspection by the Tek DIVISION s.r.o.  Each returned product must include all parts, accessories, instruction ( if provided) and packaging, etc. Please note that if warranty seals are broken or if blister packaging has been opened then the product is not in its original condition.

 

Please contact us true form on our Site if you wish to return item and we will inform you how to send back item back to us.

 

All you pay for is the postage cost of returning the goods. We recommend that you use a secure delivery method which requires  a  signature on receipt, as this insures the package in case it goes missing. The product will remain  your responsibility until it has been signed for at the returns address. We do not accept responsibility for products lost or damaged in the post.

 

We regret that we cannot accept returns when:

  • The packaging or any of the individual product components, has been unsealed or damaged.

  • The non-faulty product does not arrive at Tek DIVISION s.r.o. in resalable condition. In this case we will  not be able to offer you a refund. We will call you to arrange to send the product back to you and to take payment for the subsequent delivery costs.                                                       

For Faulty Goods

If goods are delivered in a damaged condition this must be reported within 24 hours       (extended for weekends and public holidays).Please check packaging carefully when receiving a delivery and make note of any damage. When signing for a delivery please report and sign for any damage to packaging when accepting your delivery. This will help us to claim against the delivery company.

If you have a faulty item and its within the warranty period then we want help resolve this for you - please contact us and notify us of the problem promptly by e-mail delivering first your authetication information(serial number&authentication number). We aim to be as fair as we possibly can – all we ask is that the item is then returned to us for inspection first. If the fault not due to misuse, user damage, water or liquid ingress then will happily offer a replacement.  

    Purchasers should be aware that our products, although made to the highest quality, may fail or degrade over a period of time. Warranty period of our product is 6 months after receiving. 

When returning faulty items we ask you to return goods yourself. On receipt Tek DIVISION s.r.o. will reimburse the costs incurred providing the goods are found to be faulty. Tek DIVISION s.r.o.  will pay you a reasonable* postage amount for the return of the product. We ask that goods are sent  back via Registered post.

*Please obtain a proof of postage costs so we can reimburse you the full amount.

*Please note that by reasonable we mean any delivery service equivalent to the cost of anPost Registered post and up to a maximum value of 37euro. We regret that we will not be able to refund excessive postage costs ( for example goods being sent by special delivery ) If the postage costs are going to exceed 37 euro please e-mail for authorization.

*If the deadline for reporting parcels damaged during transit is not met we regret that we will not be able to issue a refund or replacement  goods.

 

Refunds

We will not confirm that we have received your return. After receipt of your goods we aim to issue refunds within 14 working days. The cost of your gift will be refunded to the credit/debit card or Paypal account used to make the purchase.

 

Cancelation

If you wish to cancel an order please contact us via e-mail.

This return policy does not affect your statutory rights.

  • These Terms and Conditions may be amended or modified sole discretion at any time. Any such amendments will be uploaded on this page. Once this happens, it is your responsibility to review this page for such amendments. For your own information, you should do this periodically from time to time.

  • These Terms and Conditions  will be interpreted, construed and enforced in all respects in accordance with Slovakia Law, without reference to its choice of law rules, and you irrevocably submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Slovakia courts.